This Privacy Policy is for Sudoku Master App, owned and operated by Webuters Technologies Pvt. Ltd. The terms "We" / "Us" / "Our"/”Company”/”Webuters” individually and collectively refer to Webuters Technologies Pvt. Ltd., and the terms, "You" /"Your" / "Yourself", refer to the users.

This Privacy Policy is an electronic contract between You and the Company which is formed under the Indian Information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and all the amended provisions on electronic documents/records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. To abide by this Privacy Policy, you do not require any electronic, physical or digital signature.
This Privacy Policy is a legally binding electronic contract between you and the Company (both terms defined below). You're having registered with Us, or using our App implies that you have read all the provisions of this Privacy Policy and are ready comply fully with it. Also, it implies that you have permitted us, including but not limited to collecting the information you provide to us, managing the information that we collect from you, and using the information you provided to use the App. The clauses of this Privacy Policy will be applicable upon your use of the Sudoku Master App or on your acceptance of this policy (directly or indirectly by clicking on the “I accept tab” or by other means) and will govern the your relationship with the Company for your use of the App “Sudoku Master App” (defined below).

This document is published and shall be interpreted in accordance with the terms of the Information Technology (reasonable security practices & procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that mandates publishing of the Privacy Policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.
We encourage users to read this Privacy Policy carefully before making use of the App, or the website “mindstrick.com” by using the App or the website, you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to all the provisions of this Privacy Policy. Please do not use the App or the Website if you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy.

By using the App, providing us with the Information that we collect from you or by making use of the features/ services offered by the App, You hereby agree to the collection, management, storage, processing and transfer of your any or all of your non-Personal and Personal Information shared with us, to be used by us as stated under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Personal Information shall not generate any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person.

USER INFORMATION

We collect (or may collect) different types of information from the users. The personal information we collect from you may include your name, age, e-mail, phone number, sex, PIN/ZIP code, credit or debit card detail, billing information, password, and contact information. Behavioural information we collect includes how you make use of our service, the software and hardware details like your geographical location, IP address, type of operating system, applications on your mobile, your likes, occupation, interests and time you access the internet. We may also collect your demographic information including but not limited to your choices and interests. We may also collect indirect information about you from any third party services that you use to access our App if the information is necessary for us. We may collect user information you provide us voluntarily at the time of installation of the app.
The Information as provided by the users enables us to use it to improve our App, website and provide the best possible user-friendly experience to you.
The user information we collect is service dependent, and we may make use of the above-said user information to, maintain, manage, protect, and improve its services (including advertising services) and for developing any new services.
Information which is freely available and is available in the public domain or is supplied under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or other law which is in force, will not be considered as sensitive.

COOKIES

We may also collect information from the use of cookies, as a source to improve the App. The personal information that a cookie can contain is the information you supply voluntarily. A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive. Third party website or our advertisers may also assign their own cookies to your browser (if you click on their ads), which is a process out of our control.

Our web servers automatically collect limited information about internet connection of your computer, including your IP address, the time you visit our Website or App. Your IP address is a number that does not identify you personally. We make use of this information to deliver our services to you on request, to improve our App to keep users happy, to measure traffic within our website or the App and let the advertisers know the geographic locations of our visitors.

LINKS TO THE OTHER SITES

Our policy discloses the privacy practices for our own App and website only. Our Website or App may provide links to other websites also that are beyond our control. We in no case will be held responsible in the way for your use of such sites.

Sudoku Master App includes in-app purchase, which will redirect you to securely process payments, which will prompt you to authorize payment. The App may include links to other website or banner ads or other advertisements, but that does not mean that "We" authorize or endorse that third party, nor it signifies that We are representing our affiliation with that third party.
We in no case will be held responsible for the privacy policies of the third party websites that you chose to access through our App. We encourage all the users to read the privacy policies of the third party websites before leaving the App.

INFORMATION SHARING

We may share the sensitive personal information of the user to any third party without taking the prior permission of the user in the following limited conditions:
(a) For compliance with legal process or when it is requested by law or by any court or governmental authority or agency to disclose, for verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. These information disclosures are made in good faith and belief that these are necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with all the applicable laws and regulations.
(b) In case of an acquisition, merger, bankruptcy, reorganisation, or other similar events, customer information may be transferred to assignee or successor of the service or Webuters, if permitted by and done in agreement with the applicable laws and compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other applicable security and confidentiality measures.

INFORMATION SECURITY

We know the importance of user privacy and therefore take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access, destruction or disclosure or of data, which include internal reviews of our data collection, management, storage and processing practices and data security measures, including appropriate data encryption and physical security measures as a protection against unauthorized access to our systems where user data is stored.

All information gathered by our App it is securely stored in our controlled database, stored on our servers secured behind a firewall. The access to our servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, neither can we guarantee that information you supply will not be hindered while being transferred to us over the Internet. Any information you post on discussions is available to anyone with the Internet access.

We may change our Privacy Policy anytime in future without giving any prior notice to the users. Of course, our use of user information we collect will always be consistent with the policy under which we gathered the information, regardless of what the our new policy may be.

GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL

Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed in writing, or in the email signed with the electronic signature at the below-mentioned address or email.

www.webuters.com
Webuters Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
A-13/2,3,4, Block A, Industrial Area 601,
6th floor, Highway Towers, Sector 62,
Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201309
Email: info@webuters.com
Ph: (+91) 0120-4225880